Southern Tier Dart League

2006-2007

Fall/Winter Season

 

 

Classic Conference Champions

 

ACRC Men With Large Darts

 

Terry Morey

Mark Kinne

Bill Geisenhof

Tim Fellows

 

Runner-Up

 

Ball Buster’s Inc.

 

Rick DeLousia

Dene Rounds

Terry Lynch

Joe Lynch

 

 

A Conference Champions

 

The Pub Closer’s

 

John Cucci

Quincy Moss

Mike Stewart

Todd Green

 

Runner ups

 

Sideline’s B- Boys

 

Michael Wasser

Al Reynolds

John Hoover

Rick Winkler

 

 

 

 

    

Conference B Champions

 

Sideline’s Scorpions

 

Jim Tilton

Brandon Rogers

Ty Spencer

Lee Moschak

 

Runner Ups

 

Joe Rice

Mike Schoonmaker

Rich Van Vorce

John Davis

 

Conference C Champions

 

Lakeview Dart Dix

 

Rick Holgash, Jr.

Chris O’Reilly

Dan Canfield

John Herman

 

Runner Ups

 

Sach’s Tee House #6’s

 

Bob “Sach” Alapeck

Mark O’Malley

Bob Kelley

Ray Linsky

 

Conference D Champions

 

Downs Ave. Daggers

 

Greg Maus

Ahlpheh Wilson

John Munroe

Todd Stettinius

 

 

 

 

Runner Ups

 

Conklin Inn and Outers

 

Gary Hall

Rick Gaska

Rick Oliver

Frank Saraceno

 

E Conference Champions

 

My Uncle’s Place

 

Brian Connor

Adam Smith

Chris Osteen

Andy Butt

 

Runner Ups

 

Down’s Avenue Downside

 

Dan Holte

Bob Payne

Tom Hoskins

Ed Zaharris

 

Conference F Champions

 

Octagon Outlaws

 

Bob Sturdevant

Aaron St. John

Bill Sturdevant

Mike Laubach

 

Runner Ups

 

CJ’s Highlanders

 

Phil Leary

Chris Soltis

Bill Reynolds

Glenn Baer

 

 

Conference G Champions

 

Jonathan’s Joe’s Garage

 

Kevin Dempsey

Bob Utter

Rick Bonczek

R J Toussant

 

Runner Ups

 

Pit Box Pit Crew

 

Thomas Stone

Randy Casper

Chris Medovich

Scott Wertman

 

Conference H Champions

 

Downs Ave. Terminators

 

Bill Metera

Don Ailport

Steve Brown, Jr.

Steve Brown, Sr.

 

 

Runner Ups

 

Dan Dee D.D.D. WI’s

 

Maureen Myrick

Chris Woodruff

Kimberly Myrick

Kevin Derr

 

 

Conference I Champions

 

Scoreboard

 

Duane Todack

Pat McCann

Josh Benevit

Jon Lateer

 

 

Runner Ups

 

Nip’s Weekenders

 

Kelley Argetsinger

Chris Argetsinger

Randy LeDuc

Kevin Kelly

Jeff Raker