Southern Tier Dart League Finals for the Fall/Winter Season 2012-2013 were held at the Binghamton Moose Club, 138 Henry Street, Binghamton, NY. Here are the results:

 

 

A Conference Champions

 

Octagon Inn Still Livin' the Dream

 

Brandon Rogers

Dale Curtis

Chris Clarke

Rick DeLousia

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Ball Buster’s, Inc.

 

Joe Lynch

Terry Lynch

Dene Rounds

Bob Cease

D J Armstrong

 

B Conference Champions

 

Octagon Inn Basher’s

 

Ernie Goodrich, Jr.

Tim Spoonhower

Gregg Burrows

Luke Edwards

Ernie Goodrich, Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Stu’s Scrappers

 

Mike Yoest

John Yoest

Dave Blaine

Mario Palombo

 

C Conference Champions

 

Wingz Jame-o Maybe

 

Kelly Lavin

Debbie Davis

Matt Lavin

Ryan Morey

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Binghamton Moose Club 1013

 

Jason Miller

B J Coontz

Kevin Harlost

Don Winans

 

D Conference Champions

 

Topper’s

 

Chris Kane

Austin Andrews

Rick Rogers

Charlie Ackley, Sr.

 

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Octagon Inn Brew Crew

 

Cindy Quarella

Sharon Hand

Kris Lethbridge

Chad Page

 

E Conference Champions

 

Martini Room Truck Drivers

 

Aaron Benson

Tim Roe

Tom Meyer

Jeff Decker

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Hitchin’ Post Hooligans

 

Mike Benning

John Wood

Chris Benning

Floyd Brink

 

 

F Conference Champions

 

Beagle Pub Bloodhounds

 

Rick Mills, Jr.

Chris Ferris

Chris Hopkins

Nick Hopkins

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Birtchy’s Sewer Rats

 

Brian Maerkl

Al Wagstaff

Barry Masters

Jerry Nemconsky

 

G Conference Champions

 

Nite Cap Last Resort

 

Justin Kniffen

Todd Brunelle

Eric Lurenz

Leon Canfield

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Charley’s

 

Kevin Richter

Dom DiFulvio

Tom Syrica

James Potts

 

H Conference Champions

 

Sidelines

 

Steve Brown

Don Dougher

Shawn White

Ziggy Calvasina

 

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Brothers 2 Flying Projectiles

 

Bobby Bennett

Sean McGee

Tim Isham

Tim Tingley

 

Conference I Champions

 

Mad Monk’s Young Guns

 

Mike Partenza

Curt Almy

Jason Oziemina

Brian Carr

 

Conference Champion Runnerups

 

Sach’s Tee House Drifters

 

Bob Kittle

Jim Pipa

Bill Fry

Col Fry